Accident Summary Nr: 114417.015 - Employee amputates fingertip when caught by conveyor belt an
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1384866.015 | 03/13/2019 | 311712 | Maine Temps Services |
Abstract: At 6:30 p.m. on March 5, 2019, an employee was sanitizing a steel conveyor belt when he pinched his right hand's middle fingertip, amputating it. Hospitalization was not required.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1384866.015 | 39 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |