Accident Summary Nr: 114412.015 - Employee sustains avulsion to index finger when caught by me
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1384818.015 | 03/13/2019 | 623311 | Discovery Village At Boynton Beach |
Abstract: At 2:15 p.m. on March 7, 2019, an employee was cleaning a Hobart food slicer when he caught his right hand's index finger with its blade. The employee sustained an avulsion to his finger. Hospitalization was not required.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1384818.015 | 39 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | Cooks, except short order |