Accident Summary Nr: 114411.015 - Employee fractures arm when caught by forklift as it rolls o
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1384230.015 | 03/12/2019 | 488320 | Access World (Usa) Llc |
Abstract: At 5:15 a.m. on March 12, 2019, an employee was operating a forklift when he was caught when the forklift overturned. The employee fractured his arm and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1384230.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury |