Accident Summary Nr: 114408.015 - Employee fractures collarbone and vertebra as well as sustai
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1354848.015 | 10/18/2018 | 111335 | Cook Ag Services |
Abstract: At 3:30 p.m. on September 28, 2018, an employee was shoveling almonds inside an open top trailer when he fell over the side of the trailer. The employee fractured his collar bone and vertebra as well as sustaining a concussion. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1354848.015 | 26 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |