Accident Summary Nr: 114380.015 - Employee injures hand while using nail gun
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1377265.015 | 02/07/2019 | 321920 | Cc Pallets Inc |
Abstract: At 9:40 a.m. on February 2, 2019, the employee was repairing wood pallets using a nail gun. A nail ricocheted onto his hand. He was hospitalized for two or more days to treat the injury to his hand.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1377265.015 | 42 | M | Hospitalized injury |