Accident Summary Nr: 114371.015 - Employee receives finger amputations while cleaning pump
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1382823.015 | 03/06/2019 | 238110 | J.L. Marshall & Sons, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:15 a.m. on February 27, 2019, an employee worked to clean a pump. At some point, the employee's hand was caught in the pump by the rock valve and piston cylinder. The employee received an unspecified number of finger amputations and was taken to the hospital for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1382823.015 | 50 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |