Accident Summary Nr: 114364.015 - Employee sustains laceration on foot while pressure washing
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1384485.015 | 03/11/2019 | 721110 | Central Florida Investments, Inc. |
Abstract: At 5:44 p.m. on February 16, 2019, an employee passed a pressure washing stream across his left foot, while washing a floor. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1384485.015 | 63 | M | Hospitalized injury | Occupation not reported |