Accident Summary Nr: 114364.015 - Employee sustains laceration on foot while pressure washing
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1384485.015 | 03/11/2019 | 721110 | Central Florida Investments, Inc. |
Abstract: At 5:44 p.m. on February 16, 2019, an employee passed a pressure washing stream across his left foot, while washing a floor. The employee was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1384485.015 | 63 | M | Hospitalized injury | Occupation not reported |