Accident: 114338.015 - Employee Amputates Two Fingertips On Fan Belt
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1384245.015 | 02/13/2019 | Delta Airlines |
At 2:00 p.m. on February 5, 2019, Employee #1 was attempting to service a fan be lt. The belt moved and caught his fingers. The tips of his right index and middl e fingers were amputated.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1384245.015 | 61 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |