Accident Summary Nr: 114332.015 - Employee sustains fractures when film set wall falls
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1354674.015 | 10/19/2018 | 512110 | Fox Entertainment Group, Llc |
Abstract: At 10:03 a.m. on September 18, 2018, Employee #1 and several coworkers were separating a set wall from a television production set. As the set wall came free from the production set, it fell on the employee. Employee #1 sustained fractured ribs, punctured lungs, and a fractured vertebrae, and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1354674.015 | 64 | M | Hospitalized injury | Carpenter |