Accident Summary Nr: 114250.015 - Employee partially amputates and lacerates finger while reac
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1383565.015 | 02/27/2019 | 448210 | Jako Enterprises Llc |
Abstract: At 3:00 p.m on February 23, 2019, an employee was trying to reach for an object on a shelf. The employee jumped off of the bottom shelving to try to reach the object when his fingers became caught in the shelving, resulting in partial severing of the finger. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1383565.015 | 21 | M | Hospitalized injury | Management related occupations, n.e.c. |