Accident Summary Nr: 114201.015 - Employee incurs multiple injuries in fall on ice
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1383297.015 | 03/05/2019 | 452990 | Allens Of Hastings, Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:30 p.m. on February 22, 2019, an employee was collecting shopping carts in a parking lot when she slipped on ice and fell to the pavement. The fall resulted in a fracture of the wrist and knee and tailbone injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1383297.015 | 55 | F | Hospitalized injury | Cashiers |