Accident Summary Nr: 114200.015 - Employee fractures wrist in fall from rolling chair
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1383310.015 | 03/07/2019 | 611310 | California Institute Of Technology |
Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on January 2, 2019, an employee was standing on a rolling chair to hang a calendar. The chair rolled away and the employee fell to the floor, resulting in a fracture of the right wrist.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1383310.015 | 56 | M | Hospitalized injury |