Accident Summary Nr: 114191.015 - Employee is killed when struck by truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1383229.015 | 03/06/2019 | 562111 | Municipio Las Marias |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on March 6, 2019, Employee #1 was working in a truck at a solid waste station. As he stood on the left front station of the truck, he extended his left arm to greet a friend, lost his balance and fell on the pavement. He was struck by the rear tires of the truck and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1383229.015 | 29 | M | Fatality | Waste/Debris Collector |