Accident Summary Nr: 114178.015 - Employee incurs multiple injuries while placing cardboard in
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1383126.015 | 03/04/2019 | 445110 | Supermercado Mr. Special Inc. |
Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on February 19, 2019, Employee #1 was placing a cardboard inside a compacting machine when the machine punctured it at the point of operation. The employee sustained deep cuts with various stitches, on the forearm, wrist and palm of the right hand. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1383126.015 | 28 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |