Accident Summary Nr: 114174.015 - Employee incurs allergic reaction

Accident Summary Nr: 114174.015 -- Report ID: 0316100 -- Event Date: 02/26/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1383115.01503/05/2019622110Medstar Georgetown Medical Center

Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on February 26, 2019, Employee #1 was standing in room when she experienced an allergic reaction due to chemicals in the air. The employee was hospitalized.

Keywords: Allergic Reaction, Chemical

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1383115.015 52 F Hospitalized injury Clinical Laboratory technologists and technicians