Accident Summary Nr: 114171.015 - Employee sprains knee while stacking tree branches
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1354823.015 | 10/23/2018 | 561730 | Quality Tree Care |
Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on September 21, 2018, an employee was stacking branches and sprained his knee. Hospitalization was not required.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1354823.015 | 33 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |