Accident Summary Nr: 114170.015 - Employee slips and falls and fractures hip

Accident Summary Nr: 114170.015 -- Report ID: 0134000 -- Event Date: 02/23/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1383130.01502/28/2019623110Royal Meadowview Center

Abstract: At 12:30 p.m. on February 23, 2019, Employee #1 was walking when she fell from the same level, fracturing her hip. The employee was hospitalized.

Keywords: Fall, Fracture, Hip, Slip

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1383130.015 70 F Hospitalized injury Nursing aides, orderlies, and attendants