Accident Summary Nr: 114158165 - Employee killed in welding explosion
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 114158165 | 08/07/1995 | 1541 | 0 | Glover Metal Building Erectors Ltd |
Abstract: Employee #1, age 21, was working for a metal building construction company when there was a welding explosion. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 114158165 | Fatality | Amputation | Welders and cutters |