Accident Summary Nr: 114152.015 - Employee is struck by vehicle and killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1356469.015 | 10/11/2018 | 926120 | La City Transportation |
Abstract: At 11:40 p.m. on July 21, 2018, an employee was directing traffic. The employee was struck and killed by a vehicle.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1356469.015 | 43 | M | Fatality |