Accident Summary Nr: 114140.015 - Employee fractures hand while working on rig floor banding c
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1382803.015 | 02/28/2019 | 213112 | Baker Hughes Oilfield Operations Llc |
Abstract: At 6:15 p.m. on February 2, 2019, Employee #1 was working on rig floor banding cable to the tubing when a object fell fracturing the employee's left hand. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1382803.015 | 42 | M | Fatality | Drillers, oil well |