Accident Summary Nr: 114123.015 - Employee trips and receives laceration to wrist on sheet met
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1382628.015 | 03/05/2019 | 238160 | Commercial Roofing Systems Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:15 a.m. on March 4, 2019, an employee attempted to lift sheet metal when the employee tripped on a base pallet. The employee received a wrist laceration and was taken to the hospital for treatment.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maintenance or repair | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Construction |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1382628.015 | 60 | M | Hospitalized injury | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite Fatality Cause: |