Accident Summary Nr: 114123.015 - Employee trips and receives laceration to wrist on sheet met

Accident Summary Nr: 114123.015 -- Report ID: 0627500 -- Event Date: 03/04/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1382628.01503/05/2019238160Commercial Roofing Systems Inc.

Abstract: At 11:15 a.m. on March 4, 2019, an employee attempted to lift sheet metal when the employee tripped on a base pallet. The employee received a wrist laceration and was taken to the hospital for treatment.

Keywords: Laceration, Metal Sheet, Pallet, Tripped, Wrist
Accident Details
End Use Project Type Project Cost Stories Non-building Height Fatality
  Maintenance or repair   0 0

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Construction
1 1382628.015 60 M Hospitalized injury Distance of Fall: feet
Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet
Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite
Fatality Cause: