Accident Summary Nr: 114103.015 - Employee fractures four ribs in fall from light tower
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1382432.015 | 03/04/2019 | 711110 | Fox Theatre, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:15 p.m. on February 24 2019, an employee was climbing a light tower when it shifted and he fell approximately 15 feet before landing on the ground. The employee fractured four ribs and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1382432.015 | 66 | M | Hospitalized injury | Electricians |