Accident Summary Nr: 114086.015 - Employee's hand is burned by fryer oil
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1370732.015 | 01/11/2019 | 622110 | Sutter Bay Hospitals |
Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on December 14, 2018, an employee was working at a general medical and surgical hospital. He was cleaning a fryer. He sustained a burn on his left hand from hot fryer oil. He was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1370732.015 | 44 | M | Hospitalized injury | Health aides, except nursing |