Accident Summary Nr: 114065.015 - Employee is pulling food from freezer unit and dies from an
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1382126.015 | 03/01/2019 | 721110 | Intermountain Management Inc |
Abstract: At 6:00 a.m. on July 21, 2019, an employee was getting food from a freezer to set up breakfast for the customers and was found on the floor in front of the unit. The employee suffered a heart attack and died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1382126.015 | 65 | M | Fatality | Food counter, fountain and related occupations |