Accident Summary Nr: 114048.015 - Driver incurs contusions when vehicle goes through garage do

Accident Summary Nr: 114048.015 -- Report ID: 0214500 -- Event Date: 12/03/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1363387.01512/03/2018812220Holy Cross Cemetary

Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on December 3, 2018, an employee was working for a cemetery. He and a coworker were in a work van. The employee pushed on the accelerator pedal and drove the van through a maintenance garage door. He sustained contusions in the collision. The narrative did not state whether or not he was hospitalized.

Keywords: Accelerator Pedal, Collision, Contusion, Driver, Motor Vehicle, Traffic Accident

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1363387.015 70 M Hospitalized injury Laborers, except construction
2 1363387.015 30 M Hospitalized injury Garage and service station related occupations