Accident Summary Nr: 114048.015 - Driver incurs contusions when vehicle goes through garage do
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1363387.015 | 12/03/2018 | 812220 | Holy Cross Cemetary |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on December 3, 2018, an employee was working for a cemetery. He and a coworker were in a work van. The employee pushed on the accelerator pedal and drove the van through a maintenance garage door. He sustained contusions in the collision. The narrative did not state whether or not he was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1363387.015 | 70 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction | |
| 2 | 1363387.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury | Garage and service station related occupations |