Accident Summary Nr: 114045.015 - Employee sustains unspecified symptoms after exposure to che
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1381987.015 | 03/01/2019 | 325199 | Heraeus Epurio, Llc |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on February 24, 2019, an employee was working for a firm that manufactured organic chemicals. He was making a batch of chemicals. He sustained some unspecified symptoms. The narrative did not state whether or not he was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1381987.015 | 45 | M | Hospitalized injury | Chemical technicians |