Accident Summary Nr: 114045.015 - Employee sustains unspecified symptoms after exposure to che

Accident Summary Nr: 114045.015 -- Report ID: 0522000 -- Event Date: 02/24/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1381987.01503/01/2019325199Heraeus Epurio, Llc

Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on February 24, 2019, an employee was working for a firm that manufactured organic chemicals. He was making a batch of chemicals. He sustained some unspecified symptoms. The narrative did not state whether or not he was hospitalized.

Keywords: Chemical, Chemical Exposure, Chemical Reaction, Equipment Operator

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1381987.015 45 M Hospitalized injury Chemical technicians