Accident Summary Nr: 114002.015 - Employee is struck and killed by falling crates
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1381554.015 | 02/27/2019 | 327215 | Faour'S Mirror Corp. |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on February 27, 2019, an employee was inside a shipping container that contained crates filled with glassware. While inside the container, several of the crates fell over and was crushed the employee. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1381554.015 | 40 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |