Accident Summary Nr: 114000.015 - Employee's finger is amputated
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1381592.015 | 02/28/2019 | 541860 | Maple Direct Inc. |
Abstract: At 5:45 a.m. on October 24, 2018, an employee was prepping and adjusting an machine when he inadvertently pressed its foot clamp. As a result, one of his fingers was amputated and he was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1381592.015 | 60 | M | Hospitalized injury |