Return to Accident Search Results
Accident Report Detail
Accident Summary Nr: 113996.015 - Employee is struck by powered industrial truck and receives
Accident Summary Nr: 113996.015 -- Report ID: 0728500 -- Event Date: 02/02/2019
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
| 1381544.015 | 02/05/2019 | | 238140 | Heitkamp Masonry Inc |
Abstract:
At 8:30 a.m. on February 2, 2019, an employee carried bricks to a cutting area. As the employee walked to the area, a powered industrial truck struck the employee who was hospitalized to treat leg fractures.
Keywords:
Fracture, Industrial Truck, Leg, Pit, Powered Industrial Vehicle, Struck By
Accident Details
| End Use |
Project Type |
Project Cost |
Stories |
Non-building Height |
Fatality |
| |
New project or new addition |
|
|
|
|
Employee Details
| Employee # |
Inspection Nr |
Age |
Sex |
Degree of Injury |
Nature of Injury |
Occupation |
| 1 |
1381544.015 |
62 |
M |
Hospitalized injury |
|
Brickmasons and stonemasons |