Accident Summary Nr: 113989.015 - Employee fractures arm in fall down stairs
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1381392.015 | 02/27/2019 | 621610 | Help At Home, Llc |
Abstract: At 8:30 a.m. on June 7, 2018, Employee #1 was leaving a client's house. He tripped going down the stairs, and fractured his arm. The employee was hospitalized for his injury.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1381392.015 | 63 | F | Hospitalized injury | Health aides, except nursing |