Accident Summary Nr: 113986.015 - Employee suffers double fracture to left hand while using ba
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1373956.015 | 01/25/2019 | 332912 | Hydraulic Manifolds Usa Llc |
Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on January 18, 2019, Employee # 1 was cleaning a piece of metal while cutting it with a bandsaw. His hand was pulled into the machine. He had a double fracture to his left hand and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1373956.015 | 28 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |