Accident Summary Nr: 113979.015 - Employee suffers second degree burns on cheeks
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1381336.015 | 02/27/2019 | 562112 | Triumvirate Environmental Services, Inc. |
Abstract: At 3:10 p.m. on February 18, 2019, Employee # 1 was consolidating non regulated material into a 55 gallon drum. A flash fire occurred. Employee # 1 suffered burns to his face and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1381336.015 | 27 | M | Hospitalized injury |