Accident Summary Nr: 113975.015 - Employee is struck by felled tree
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1381257.015 | 02/26/2019 | 0783 | 561730 | 141254 - Maria - Melchor Tehandon |
Abstract: At 12:00 a.m., on February 11, 2019, an employee was collecting and piling cut brush and wood when the employee was struck by a felled tree resulting in injury.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1381257.015 | 51 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |