Accident Summary Nr: 113975.015 - Employee is struck by felled tree

Accident Summary Nr: 113975.015 -- Report ID: 0453720 -- Event Date: 02/11/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1381257.01502/26/20190783561730141254 - Maria - Melchor Tehandon

Abstract: At 12:00 a.m., on February 11, 2019, an employee was collecting and piling cut brush and wood when the employee was struck by a felled tree resulting in injury.

Keywords: Falling Object, Struck By, Tree, Tree Felling

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1381257.015 51 M Fatality Occupation not reported