Accident Summary Nr: 113965.015 - Two employees are exposed to toxic gases and are hospitalize
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1381147.015 | 02/26/2019 | 922160 | White Plains City Fd Station 1 |
Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on February 22, 2019, Employee # 1 and Employee # 2 were spraying water on smoke. They were exposed to fumes and toxic gases and were hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1381147.015 | 56 | M | Hospitalized injury | Fire Fighter |