Accident Summary Nr: 113948.015 - Employee falls from elevated conveyor belt and incurs multi

Accident Summary Nr: 113948.015 -- Report ID: 0213600 -- Event Date: 02/21/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1381007.01502/26/2019424410Tripifoods, Inc.

Abstract: At approximately 11:00 p.m. on February 21, 2019, an employee was reaching from one conveyor belt to the other 12 feet above the floor. The employee, then, fell over 12 feet to the concrete floor that resulted in a concussion and broken bones. The employee was hospitalized for these injuries.

Keywords: Belt Conveyor, Concussion, Fall, Fracture

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1381007.015 63 M Hospitalized injury