Accident Summary Nr: 113936.015 - Employee is killed when tractor trailer strikes embankment a
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1380918.015 | 09/13/2018 | 5149 | 424490 | 317721871 - Bakemark Usa Llc |
Abstract: At 1:50 a.m. on September 12, 2018, an employee was operating a tractor trailer that drifted off the roadway. The tractor trailer struck an embankment and caught fire. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1380918.015 | 50 | M | Fatality | Truck drivers, heavy |