Accident Summary Nr: 113936.015 - Employee is killed when tractor trailer strikes embankment a

Accident Summary Nr: 113936.015 -- Report ID: 1054111 -- Event Date: 09/12/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1380918.01509/13/20185149424490317721871 - Bakemark Usa Llc

Abstract: At 1:50 a.m. on September 12, 2018, an employee was operating a tractor trailer that drifted off the roadway. The tractor trailer struck an embankment and caught fire. The employee was killed.

Keywords: Fire, Motor Vehicle, Tractor Trailer, Traffic Accident

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1380918.015 50 M Fatality Truck drivers, heavy