Accident Summary Nr: 113935.015 - Employee falls from height and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1380905.015 | 02/25/2019 | 1761 | 236118 | 141275 - J. A. Hart Construction Inc. |
Abstract: On February 22, 2019, an employee fell from an elevation and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1380905.015 | 53 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |