Accident Summary Nr: 113917.015 - Employee is pinned between two cars and injures leg
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1380802.015 | 02/21/2019 | 423110 | Autonation Auto Auction Orlando |
Abstract: At approximately 2:30 p.m. on February 14, 2019, an employee was washing cars. The employee was, then, hit by another car and pinned between the two cars. The employee's leg was injured and was hospitalized for this injury.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1380802.015 | 42 | M | Hospitalized injury |