Accident Summary Nr: 113913.015 - Employee amputates finger while fixing printer

Accident Summary Nr: 113913.015 -- Report ID: 0418800 -- Event Date: 02/23/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1380775.01502/26/2019541519Konica Minolta Business Solutions U.S.A.

Abstract: At approximately 8:04 a.m. on February 23, 2019, an employee was fixing a printer. The finger became stuck, and the finger was amputated. The employee was hospitalized.

Keywords: Amputated, Amputation, Finger, Maintenance, Printer

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1380775.015 45 M Hospitalized injury