Accident: 113910.015 - Employee Suffers Heart Attack And Dies
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1369248.015 | 01/04/2019 | Huntington Ingalls Industries Fleet Support Group, Llc |
At 10:00 a.m. on September 19, 2018, an employee was unscrewing a stuffing tube on the deck of a ship when he collapsed. The employee had a previous medical con dition and suffered a heart attack, resulting in his death.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1369248.015 | 80 | M | Fatality | Electricians |