Accident Summary Nr: 113902.015 - Employee is struck by a Bobcat and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1356873.015 | 10/30/2018 | 238910 | Harvey'S Bobcat Service, Incorporated |
Abstract: At 8:30 a.m. on October 30, 2018, an employee was struck by a Bobcat while the driver was sloping the site in reverse and didn't see him. The employee sustained multiple internal injuries and was killed.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | 1 | 10 | X | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1356873.015 | 46 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Site grading and rock removal Fatality Cause: |