Accident Summary Nr: 113891.015 - Employee is killed when struck by motor vehicle

Accident Summary Nr: 113891.015 -- Report ID: 0453710 -- Event Date: 12/15/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1380292.01502/22/20199221922120141243 - City Of Lumberton - Police Department

Abstract: On December 15, 2018, an employee was responding to a vehicle accident and was struck by another motor vehicle, killing him.

Keywords: Motor Vehicle, Struck By, Traffic Accident

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1380292.015 31 M Fatality Occupation not reported