Accident Summary Nr: 113869.015 - Employee catches fingers with door and amputates several fin
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1380490.015 | 02/22/2019 | 211111 | Precision Drilling, Lp |
Abstract: At 12:30 p.m. on February 20, 2019, an employee was working a lift frame clamp door loose while it was bound. The employee loosened the door and caught his fingers with the door, amputating several fingertips. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1380490.015 | 22 | M | Hospitalized injury | Mechanical controls and valve repairers |