Accident Summary Nr: 113867.015 - Employee falls from ladder and fractures hip, lacerates eyeb
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1380479.015 | 02/22/2019 | 561730 | All Scapes Irrigation & Lawncare, Llc |
Abstract: At 4:30 a.m. on February 20, 2019, an employee was lifting a tool bag into an attic while on a ladder and fell. The employee fractured his hip, lacerated his left eyebrow, and injured his shoulder. The employee was hospitalized.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | 1 | 8 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1380479.015 | 60 | M | Hospitalized injury | Construction laborers | Distance of Fall: 8 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 8 feet Cause: Installing interior walls, ceilings, doors Fatality Cause: |