Accident Summary Nr: 113859.015 - Employee is injured in fall from stepladder after receiving
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1380088.015 | 02/19/2019 | 561790 | Borderland Facilities Solutions Llc |
Abstract: At 8:00 p.m. on February 9, 2019, an employee was working while on a step ladder with his chest above the ceiling while repairing ceiling tiles. The employee received an electrical shock from an exit sign warning and fell from the stepladder. The employee was hospitalized to treat unspecified injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1380088.015 | 25 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |