Accident Summary Nr: 113857.015 - Employee is caught in vehicle roll-over while performing stu

Accident Summary Nr: 113857.015 -- Report ID: 0418100 -- Event Date: 02/15/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1380429.01502/21/2019512110Garden Films Productions, Llc

Abstract: At 5:15 p.m. on February 15, 2019, an employee was performing a motorcycle stunt maneuver with a side car attached. When he attempted the stunt, the motorcycle's handlebars locked to the left, causing the motorcycle to tip over and the employee was struck by the side car. The employee sustains a fractured ankle, collar bone, and two ribs. The employee was hospitalized.

Keywords: Ankle, Caught In, Collarbone, Fracture, Motorcycle, Rib, Roll-Over, Struck By, Vehicle

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1380429.015 22 M Hospitalized injury