Accident Summary Nr: 113853.015 - Employee is killed when pinned between two vehicles
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1380389.015 | 02/21/2019 | 532120 | Atlantic Utility Trailer Sales Inc. |
Abstract: On February 21, 2019, an employee parked his box truck alongside other trailers. He exited the truck, however, did not put the vehicle in park. The box truck began to roll, pinning the employee between the right side of his truck and a trailer. The employee's chest was crushed, resulting in his death.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1380389.015 | 22 | M | Fatality | Machinery maintenance occupations |