Accident Summary Nr: 113829.015 - Employee partially amputates foot when caught by grain bin a
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1380173.015 | 02/20/2019 | 111160 | Kirk Satterfield, Dwayne Satterfield, Nancy Satterfield |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on February 14, 2019, an employee was shoveling rice inside grain bin and stepped into an opening for the grain bin's floor auger, partially amputating his left foot. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1380173.015 | 59 | M | Hospitalized injury | Farm workers |