Accident Summary Nr: 113827.015 - Employee bruises both feet when struck by hydraulic mulcher
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1380177.015 | 02/22/2019 | 111219 | Los Rios Farms, Inc. |
Abstract: At 2:15 p.m. on February 5, 2019, an employee was installing pieces on a newly setup 5 Bed SWECO 560 Mulcher when the hydraulic lifter failed and it dropped onto his feet, bruising them. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1380177.015 | 72 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |