Accident Summary Nr: 113811.015 - Employee suffers cardiac arrest while working on computer an
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1377033.015 | 01/31/2019 | 517911 | At&T Inc. |
Abstract: At 3:15 p.m. on January 29, 2019, an employee was working at his computer and suffered cardiac arrest.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1377033.015 | 75 | M | Fatality | Managers and administrators, n.e.c |